Shezu, China Page

Other names: 赊租

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6748 Longitude 102.6880 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10408

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shezu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shezu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shezu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqing (2.2 nm)
Xiasazheyi (2.6 nm)
Huoshan (3.7 nm)
Liyuan (3.9 nm)
Wushengmiao (1.6 nm)
Yangcao (2.8 nm)
Huoping (3.9 nm)
Pusaqing (1.3 nm)
Maodi Pingzi (2.0 nm)
Liangzheng (2.7 nm)
Liangzhengcun (2.8 nm)
Huangjia Pingzi (3.2 nm)
Longtoupo (3.6 nm)
Xiaodianzi (4.0 nm)
Cangfang (1.5 nm)
Lizishu (2.7 nm)
Sazheyi (3.4 nm)
Bailadu (3.8 nm)
Kangjiazhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm S 217
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.4 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan
17.1 nm E 103rd meridian east
19.6 nm NE Qiaojia County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016