Shangdeda, China Page

Other names: 上德达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2710 Longitude 99.4122 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangdeda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdeda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongdeda (0.7 nm)
Renai (2.3 nm)
Zhongdui (3.1 nm)
Buduo (3.5 nm)
Yidun (4.2 nm)
Duoge (4.4 nm)
Ji'enlong (7.7 nm)
Jiexieleba (2.4 nm)
Quxia (2.8 nm)
Yurong (4.3 nm)
Dexi (4.7 nm)
Jungong (5.9 nm)
Xide (6.6 nm)
Data (7.5 nm)
Zuowagong (5.1 nm)
Yijin (5.9 nm)
Menzhi (6.0 nm)
Guba (6.1 nm)
Laduo (6.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
17.3 nm SW Batang County
19.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
22.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:30 2016