Mujue, China Page

Other names: 牡觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2674 Longitude 103.0790 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mujue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zipi (1.7 nm)
Qiemo (1.8 nm)
Yijue (1.9 nm)
Jikou (2.2 nm)
Sigan Qiancun (2.7 nm)
Sanbi (1.2 nm)
Xixian (1.3 nm)
Luozha (1.5 nm)
Niuluo (2.6 nm)
Sangang (1.6 nm)
Ka'e (2.1 nm)
Yise (2.4 nm)
Yiluolada (0.6 nm)
Luoxia (1.2 nm)
Yidamo (2.0 nm)
Weilejue (1.9 nm)
Shubonaiwu (2.7 nm)
Yizijue (2.9 nm)
Weilejue (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 92 nm N 17
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Zhaojue County
24.2 nm W Spiral (railway)
25.7 nm E List of power stations in China
27.1 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:13 2016