Muge, China Page

Other names: 木阁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6510 Longitude 106.9490 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45543

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinhuacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shumu (1.9 nm)
Zhuanfang (2.7 nm)
Dubai (3.0 nm)
Wuzhi (1.7 nm)
Leiposhi (2.7 nm)
Yule (2.7 nm)
Mifen (3.2 nm)
Shiyuan (3.6 nm)
Liangtong (1.3 nm)
Shuangbai (1.6 nm)
Sanfeng (2.4 nm)
Liren (3.0 nm)
Yaojia (0.6 nm)
Shanya (1.9 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (2.2 nm)
Ziku (2.8 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Dongjiaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm S 143
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Pingchang County
18.1 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.7 nm NE Tongjiang County
29.1 nm W Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:17 2016