Maliu, China Page

Other names: 麻柳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9573 Longitude 102.1310 Altitude (feet) 5098
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 1553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26259

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baifengou (1.4 nm)
Ganluo (1.9 nm)
Zhong'an (0.7 nm)
Lianghe (1.7 nm)
Kongjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Zhangmuqing (1.9 nm)
Huashengba (2.6 nm)
Yousuo (2.6 nm)
Shunhe (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Sanhe (1.9 nm)
Baizhishu (2.0 nm)
Shangliu (0.2 nm)
Xiaoliu (0.8 nm)
Nianhe (1.6 nm)
Xipiao (1.9 nm)
Zhumushu (2.1 nm)
Doupai (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 3 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport
7.3 nm S List of HVDC projects
8.0 nm SE List of life zones by region
16.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:26 2016