Maishifu, China Page

Other names: 麦什甫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8850 Longitude 101.7130 Altitude (feet) 11217
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 3418
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maishifu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maishifu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maishifu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Se'ergu (0.9 nm)
Ganiang (2.4 nm)
Abazhen Qicun (2.6 nm)
Tangwa (2.9 nm)
Saigegongba (1.1 nm)
Aba (1.3 nm)
Abazhen Sicun (2.0 nm)
Tieqiong (2.1 nm)
Donggou (2.3 nm)
Huo'erpen (2.6 nm)
Langyigongba (3.2 nm)
Da'erzha (3.1 nm)
Kaxicun (3.6 nm)
Niehuokong (4.0 nm)
Dagemalong (0.8 nm)
Wolang (1.9 nm)
Rigezha (2.6 nm)
Chamuzha (2.9 nm)
Nadang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 38 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 115 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Ngawa Town
1.1 nm NW Ngawa County
2.0 nm NW Kirti Gompa
22.2 nm NE 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:58 2016