Luori, China Page

Other names: 洛日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.6732 Longitude 103.3760 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuji (1.0 nm)
Goujun (1.4 nm)
Gawa (1.5 nm)
Qoijegoin (2.2 nm)
Yagou (2.3 nm)
Xiahuangzhai (3.8 nm)
Renguo (4.2 nm)
Longwa (4.1 nm)
Gouwa (2.2 nm)
Yisong (2.4 nm)
Tang'en (2.5 nm)
Benzhang (2.8 nm)
Penduo (3.7 nm)
Shali (3.8 nm)
Macangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiucang (1.8 nm)
Manie (3.2 nm)
Macang (3.2 nm)
Kaga (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 77 nm N 332 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 85 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NE Têwo County
31.0 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
31.2 nm E 104th meridian east
38.5 nm NW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:31 2016