Liaoyewan, China Page

Other names: 辽叶湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9332 Longitude 108.2483 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaoyewan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyewan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyewan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiguanzhai (1.5 nm)
Weiganping (1.8 nm)
Tianba (2.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Jinjiping (3.3 nm)
Lishuya (3.5 nm)
Qishuping (3.7 nm)
Majiaya (2.2 nm)
Bamiantou (3.5 nm)
Shaguanhe (3.7 nm)
Taiyangping (4.2 nm)
Guangouwan (4.5 nm)
Sanmingqian (4.5 nm)
Huangtai (2.7 nm)
Tianxing (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Tianchiba (1.0 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.0 nm)
Tonglingguan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm N 36
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm S 197
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
17.4 nm NW 108th meridian east
23.3 nm E Chengkou County
34.0 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:04 2016