Laca, China Page

Other names: 拉擦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5130 Longitude 101.4140 Altitude (feet) 11246
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 3427
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luchi (4.8 nm)
Changcaoping (4.9 nm)
Takeng (5.1 nm)
Baoluo (1.7 nm)
Jiuwu (2.0 nm)
Niuwu (2.1 nm)
Tate (5.6 nm)
Lenggu (6.1 nm)
Laha (6.2 nm)
Shenggu (6.8 nm)
Sewurong (0.9 nm)
Maluoqiao (1.1 nm)
Wode (1.8 nm)
Lahazong (2.5 nm)
Shikuo Gongba (3.7 nm)
Zhonggu (5.0 nm)
Sawang (6.3 nm)
Xipo (3.2 nm)
Reri (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.8 nm E List of highest mountains
28.9 nm NW Yajiang County
30.2 nm E Renzonghai Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016