Jushan, China Page

Other names: 锯山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0729 Longitude 105.5160 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuichiyasunjia (0.5 nm)
Shuichi (0.7 nm)
Weijiahe (1.0 nm)
Sunjiagai (1.9 nm)
Feifeng (2.1 nm)
Denghuang (1.6 nm)
Dengshan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Miaozishan (2.0 nm)
Liangya (2.3 nm)
Zhongshan (1.1 nm)
Weijiazui (1.5 nm)
Siposhan (2.1 nm)
Douzui (2.4 nm)
Sifangtou (1.0 nm)
Dawan (1.6 nm)
Jianxing (2.0 nm)
Xinfang (2.4 nm)
Xiaozhujiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 90 nm S 222
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
23.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.7 nm SW Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:31 2016