Juegubao, China Page

Other names: 掘古包

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1747 Longitude 102.7420 Altitude (feet) 9478
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 2888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8637

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juegubao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juegubao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juegubao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadian Yimu (1.6 nm)
Buguzu (3.1 nm)
Rizi'amu (3.5 nm)
Shiwugeji (0.8 nm)
Hannuoluo (1.8 nm)
Yiji (2.2 nm)
Yimudi (2.4 nm)
Maqihulu (2.9 nm)
Yizijiatuo (3.0 nm)
Etie'a (3.5 nm)
Houluomu (2.3 nm)
Najiaogu (2.9 nm)
Yizishi (3.2 nm)
Mujianlati (1.3 nm)
Liujiu (2.1 nm)
Jinquwamo (2.7 nm)
Jinqu (2.9 nm)
Shedengnaijie (3.6 nm)
Qingmu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 25
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 110 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Zhaojue County
9.7 nm NW Spiral (railway)
14.6 nm W Xide County
25.2 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:37 2016