Jiaodu, China Page

Other names: 脚都

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5385 Longitude 102.9500 Altitude (feet) 7595
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 2314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaodu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaodu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaodu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqujue (0.6 nm)
Lasaide (0.8 nm)
Ergeda (1.5 nm)
Yikelumu (1.6 nm)
Sixia Qiancun (2.4 nm)
Yisuojie (2.8 nm)
Haluoguo (3.5 nm)
Mugejue (3.6 nm)
Wanluo (4.2 nm)
Dianmen (4.7 nm)
Siweizu (1.4 nm)
Bujizhu (2.0 nm)
Suluo (2.5 nm)
Eluo (2.6 nm)
Naju (3.6 nm)
Abinaiwu (4.3 nm)
Bannuoluo (4.7 nm)
Wapu (5.1 nm)
Houzimu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm N 25
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
22.5 nm SW Spiral (railway)
30.0 nm S Zhaojue County
31.4 nm NW Ganluo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016