Jiancaoba, China Page

Other names: 健操坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4233 Longitude 103.4950 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiancaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiancaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiancaoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ledu (2.3 nm)
Masijia (2.6 nm)
Shanlenggang (2.8 nm)
Nanmuping (2.9 nm)
Yangjiagou (0.7 nm)
Zhuba (1.0 nm)
Weiziping (1.1 nm)
Ganjia (1.4 nm)
Zongshuping (1.5 nm)
Shidingzi (1.6 nm)
Huanglaxi (2.2 nm)
Guihua (2.5 nm)
Yumuxi (2.8 nm)
Daping (1.1 nm)
Shuiduxi (2.6 nm)
Tianbazi (1.2 nm)
Houshan (1.5 nm)
Sanwangpo (1.4 nm)
Huangjiangping (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 4
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 74 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S List of power stations in China
12.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
12.8 nm SE Hydroelectricity
13.5 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016