Huangliangya, China Page

Other names: 黄梁垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6347 Longitude 106.8509 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50969

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangliangya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangliangya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangliangya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangliang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guogan (1.3 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (1.7 nm)
Baijian (2.6 nm)
Baijianshan (2.6 nm)
Shoushi (1.4 nm)
Xiaobaishan (1.4 nm)
Shiyang (2.1 nm)
Guangliangya (3.2 nm)
Guanglin (3.3 nm)
Tieluya (1.9 nm)
Daluo (3.2 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.2 nm)
Guanping (1.4 nm)
Fangtianwan (1.4 nm)
Beimen (2.8 nm)
Baimenzi (2.8 nm)
Longtou (2.9 nm)
Zhongfengsi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 139
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
13.8 nm E Pingchang County
24.0 nm W Yilong County
26.0 nm NE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:46 2016