Hashipu, China Page

Other names: 哈石普

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7634 Longitude 102.8630 Altitude (feet) 7765
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 2366
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11945

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hashipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hashipo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiudu (1.8 nm)
Lanniuku (2.2 nm)
Riluogu (2.3 nm)
Dajue (2.7 nm)
Shaluo (1.4 nm)
Rida (2.1 nm)
Luzi (2.3 nm)
Agu (2.6 nm)
Guailuo (2.8 nm)
Duole (1.8 nm)
Caiye (2.2 nm)
Dimo (0.9 nm)
Teruolaiwo (1.8 nm)
Gawu (2.2 nm)
Luose (2.3 nm)
Kuaizhi (2.6 nm)
Yiji (2.8 nm)
Poji (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 92 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N Zhaojue County
17.7 nm E Jinyang County
22.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.9 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016