Guyi, China Page

Other names: 故衣

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7830 Longitude 101.2280 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 41E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benzirong (5.0 nm)
Naiyi (5.6 nm)
Naguding (6.5 nm)
Yisa (1.1 nm)
Mayinglongba (2.3 nm)
Rexia (3.1 nm)
Mugudi (4.3 nm)
Damasangduo (4.8 nm)
Damasunduo (4.9 nm)
Nimazong (4.9 nm)
Layazong (5.4 nm)
Ericuo (6.5 nm)
Langde (2.2 nm)
Labuzong (2.7 nm)
Zhenda (3.7 nm)
Riluoke (4.3 nm)
Riluogong (4.7 nm)
Duocha (1.0 nm)
Duoruogeng (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.2 nm W Yajiang County
18.9 nm NW Hekou, Yajiang County
25.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016