Gezui, China Page

Other names: 鸽咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7113 Longitude 105.3743 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gezui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duqiuzi (1.2 nm)
Tiantangpo (1.8 nm)
Huangnitu (2.3 nm)
Yaojiayan (2.5 nm)
Tongziwan (2.8 nm)
Matibang (1.0 nm)
Shibanshitian (1.9 nm)
Shibantian (1.9 nm)
Shizhufen (2.6 nm)
Xinle (3.4 nm)
Xingchang (1.2 nm)
Xingchangzi (1.4 nm)
Shandingshang (2.4 nm)
Shangfangzi (2.5 nm)
Quba (1.2 nm)
Niangoubian (1.9 nm)
Ledaochang (2.8 nm)
Ledeng (2.9 nm)
Tianxing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 8 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 59 nm N 20
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm E 47
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Naxi District
3.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.5 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.4 nm N Jiangyang District
12.2 nm N Tuo River
12.6 nm N Longmatan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016