Fuma, China Page

Other names: 扶马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6488 Longitude 101.0500 Altitude (feet) 9622
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 2932
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongliangzi (3.0 nm)
Wali (3.0 nm)
Biji (3.1 nm)
Daoliushui (1.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Shuicaoba (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Maizhaluo (3.8 nm)
Mixicun (4.3 nm)
Juemoshe (4.4 nm)
Mazha (4.6 nm)
Fumadi (1.5 nm)
Yuanbao (3.1 nm)
Wojia (3.6 nm)
Wojiacun (3.8 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Niangjiao (2.1 nm)
Yangjiao (3.4 nm)
Changbai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 16 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 77 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 73 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Muli River
13.0 nm NW Lugu Lake
16.1 nm S 101st meridian east
14.6 nm W Mosuo
14.6 nm W Mosuo women


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:35 2016