Ertan, China Page

Other names: 二滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8305 Longitude 101.7789 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ertan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgou (1.4 nm)
Dawanzi (2.8 nm)
Chahe (3.0 nm)
Hemenkou (3.5 nm)
Xiamalutang (4.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Songpingzi (3.4 nm)
Maluzhai (4.2 nm)
Xiaopingzi (1.8 nm)
Yuanjia Huoshan (3.3 nm)
Dahuoshan (3.6 nm)
Yangmaoling (3.8 nm)
Mianhuadi (4.3 nm)
Tiechang (1.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Xintian (2.6 nm)
Songjia Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Sujia Pingzi (3.6 nm)
Na'erhe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 17 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 65 nm S 175
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 100 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
0.6 nm S List of power stations in China
0.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.5 nm S Yalong River
13.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm S 1955 Yuzha earthquake
12.9 nm NE Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016