Dongtai, China Page

Other names: 东台

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7572 Longitude 105.8530 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xuetangzui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongding (1.2 nm)
Dongyang (1.1 nm)
Jinguang (2.2 nm)
Qinglinchang (2.6 nm)
Qinglin (2.7 nm)
Wuling (2.8 nm)
Xusi (1.8 nm)
Ganbai (2.3 nm)
Shiyuan (0.9 nm)
Donglian (1.2 nm)
Renjiagou (1.7 nm)
Mulin (2.3 nm)
Qunfeng (2.6 nm)
Lannihao (2.9 nm)
Dongguang (1.8 nm)
Dongqing (2.2 nm)
Xuexiaozui (2.6 nm)
Zhaishan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 38 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 59 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 60 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 89 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.2 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
26.5 nm SE Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:56 2016