Dinggu, China Page

Other names: 丁古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6271 Longitude 100.3280 Altitude (feet) 11161
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 3401
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dinggu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinggu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rilangda (1.5 nm)
Jinda (2.1 nm)
Xiangzhu (3.1 nm)
Yagenda (4.6 nm)
Genda (5.7 nm)
Gengda (5.8 nm)
Cuoge (2.6 nm)
Zhirima Ercun (4.8 nm)
Ruida (1.7 nm)
Shayi (2.1 nm)
Maijiu (3.6 nm)
Ze'erzhu (4.5 nm)
Gengda (5.4 nm)
Genda (5.5 nm)
Gedi (5.3 nm)
Diangu (0.5 nm)
Gengda Ercun (3.4 nm)
Genluo (5.4 nm)
Gengda Yicun (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Tongkor Monastery
21.8 nm SE Luhuo County
22.7 nm SE Zhaggo
22.8 nm SE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016