Dapu, China Page

Other names: 达普

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5543 Longitude 103.0410 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dapu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanluo (0.9 nm) Shangshiqianpu (1.5 nm) Bingtu (0.7 nm)
Tekou (0.8 nm)
Watao (1.0 nm)
Qujiwatuo (1.4 nm)
Erhong Qiancun (1.9 nm)
Guhaluo (1.9 nm)
Yichu (2.4 nm)
Luobuku (2.7 nm)
Chuhuo Qiancun (3.0 nm)
Waqujuecun (3.0 nm)
Waqujue (3.1 nm)
Mugejue (2.3 nm)
Nijue (2.6 nm)
Hejuemo (3.1 nm)
Niha (3.4 nm)
Heping (3.7 nm)
Haluoguo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 76 nm N 22
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
26.7 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County
26.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
32.2 nm S Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:02 2016