Dangda, China Page

Other names: 当达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0095 Longitude 100.8780 Altitude (feet) 10990
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 3349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dangda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangduo (2.5 nm) Dibo (4.2 nm)
Zundeng (5.4 nm)
Kezenuo (9.8 nm)
Liduo (0.5 nm)
Luohuo (2.1 nm)
Riwo (5.2 nm)
Tongwo (6.1 nm)
Shangtongba (6.1 nm)
Ranli (7.2 nm)
Xiatongba (8.2 nm)
Endi (9.9 nm)
Sawo (10.4 nm)
Chai'erha (10.6 nm)
Dangyi (11.6 nm)
Heiruo (12.7 nm)
Maruo (14.1 nm)
Geruo (14.2 nm)
Kazhuo (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 96 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
30.1 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
35.5 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
43.9 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:53 2016