Chisong, China Page

Other names: 驰松

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8972 Longitude 105.6860 Altitude (feet) 5072
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 1545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chisong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chisong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chisong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songlin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macheng (1.5 nm)
Longtenggou (2.1 nm)
Kucaigou (1.2 nm)
Zhongba (1.9 nm)
Baima (2.7 nm)
Mahuzhai (2.8 nm)
Getengba (3.5 nm)
Wanshansi (1.7 nm)
Jiepai (2.4 nm)
Yanjiao (3.2 nm)
Shahong'ao (3.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (1.7 nm)
Liangjing (1.7 nm)
Lijiayan (2.7 nm)
Xiaxigou (3.1 nm)
Datian (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyankou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 39 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 72 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Gulin County
18.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
18.0 nm NE List of mines in China
18.9 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:19 2016