Caoji, China Page

Other names: 草麂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5059 Longitude 101.0070 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 21N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3259

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caoji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanbaoshan (1.9 nm)
Ma'erta (3.1 nm)
Yangwozi (4.4 nm)
Baiyang (4.7 nm)
Xiangshuihe (3.7 nm)
Lashahe (4.6 nm)
Baizidi (5.1 nm)
Taozi (0.5 nm)
Yaosiguan (3.6 nm)
Xiaoheidi (3.9 nm)
Dacao (4.7 nm)
Shuijianping (4.5 nm)
Shaladi (4.8 nm)
Huohuasi (2.4 nm)
Laidashi (3.2 nm)
Boliwa (3.8 nm)
Boli (5.1 nm)
Xiuliwa (5.2 nm)
Xifanping (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 13 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 64 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 72 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S 101st meridian east
14.2 nm S 1998 Ninglang earthquake
13.5 nm W List of highest commercial airports
15.5 nm SW Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016