Bu'anzi, China Page

Other names: Bu’anzi,布安子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6846 Longitude 103.0860 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bu'anzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bu'anzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bu'anzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiluo (0.9 nm)
Tekoujue (1.2 nm)
Zhugou (1.6 nm)
Zhatie (2.3 nm)
Yiniebozuo (2.2 nm)
Qiaobian (2.4 nm)
Laduode (2.8 nm)
Tiejie (1.4 nm)
Duhe (1.7 nm)
Guti (2.6 nm)
Cicilada (3.1 nm)
Pujue (3.2 nm)
Shiha (1.0 nm)
Abuhuo (2.7 nm)
Luoke (3.0 nm)
Jijue (1.1 nm)
Abujitian (1.6 nm)
Sishiti (2.2 nm)
Laokebo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 41 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 97 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 102 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Jinyang County
11.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.6 nm S 103rd meridian east
25.7 nm NW Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:37 2016