Ayouluoguo, China Page

Other names: 阿有罗锅

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5497 Longitude 102.8175 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 3E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8345

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ayouluoguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayouluoguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayouluoguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laojiugui (0.9 nm)
Buli (2.3 nm)
Luoxia (3.0 nm)
Feishiwu (3.3 nm)
Shizui (1.7 nm)
Laoji (3.0 nm)
Heimenzi (3.4 nm)
Tuojue (1.6 nm)
Ripai (1.8 nm)
Feite (2.0 nm)
Wadu (2.1 nm)
Yizhu (3.0 nm)
Baolianggu'er (0.9 nm)
Gaguo (1.4 nm)
Sibupo (1.7 nm)
Benzi (3.0 nm)
Sha'agujing (3.0 nm)
Dahengdi (3.2 nm)
Risi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE 103rd meridian east
16.7 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
20.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:55 2016