Anjiucun, China Page

Other names: 安九村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0870 Longitude 99.6779 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heranseba (4.3 nm)
Qoide (9.5 nm)
Lingge (11.4 nm)
Kerizewa (17.7 nm) Xieguotong (14.4 nm)
Gelong (14.9 nm)
Yenda (15.6 nm)
Edui (15.8 nm)
Xiazetong (16.4 nm)
Rige (16.3 nm)
Menzi (16.5 nm)
Zhama (17.4 nm)
Geqing (17.6 nm)
Nanda (18.2 nm)
Naiqianduo (18.1 nm)
Yilake (18.3 nm)
Renda (19.2 nm)
Jiuriding (20.5 nm)
Gemu (20.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
13.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
22.6 nm W Batang County
30.9 nm E Gaocheng, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:26 2016