Zhuwei, China Page

Other names: 竹围

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3503 Longitude 111.5792 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guxu (0.8 nm)
Zhoutang (1.5 nm)
Shantang (2.1 nm)
Wangcunkou (2.7 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.7 nm)
Shenglicun (3.0 nm)
Pingcheng (1.9 nm)
Shili (2.9 nm)
Jingkou (3.3 nm)
Da'an (1.1 nm)
Shantangling (1.8 nm)
Xiamajian (2.0 nm)
Shangmajian (2.1 nm)
Shecun (2.9 nm)
Jingkou (3.0 nm)
Futang (3.0 nm)
Shuangtang (2.2 nm)
Yingtou (3.0 nm)
Hecun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 289 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 38 nm S 178
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 83 nm E 100 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NW Wanxiu District
16.1 nm NW Dieshan District
16.6 nm NW Xun River
18.3 nm NE Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:55 2016