Yinglu, China Page

Other names: 硬路

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6506 Longitude 111.9022 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 8E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36279

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinglu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mali (1.3 nm)
Beitingcun (2.9 nm)
Dayangcun (2.9 nm)
Yongdongcun (3.2 nm)
Niumawei (3.7 nm)
Lengzilin (3.8 nm)
Shatoulong (3.7 nm)
Huangchong (3.8 nm)
Pinggangn Nongchang (3.8 nm)
Shipai (1.0 nm)
Guantangcun (1.1 nm)
Pingshe (3.4 nm)
Dina (3.7 nm)
Nayang (1.7 nm)
Jiuxu (2.6 nm)
Yanzaocun (2.8 nm)
Guanglingcun (2.9 nm)
Danji (3.4 nm)
Beiji (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 65 nm N 345
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 84 nm E 75 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 90 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 107 nm N 36 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 119 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Maritime Silk Route Museum
4.8 nm SW Nanhai One
4.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
4.7 nm SW 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
5.5 nm E 112th meridian east
6.1 nm NW Port of Yangjiang
14.6 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:42 2016