Xiaoyaokou, China Page

Other names: 逍遥口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0018 Longitude 111.7542 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyaokou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyaokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyaokou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (1.4 nm)
Genzhu (1.8 nm)
Huangmeicun (2.1 nm)
Shakeng Lingtou (3.5 nm)
Liantang (1.5 nm)
Hanping (2.3 nm)
Hankengkou (2.7 nm)
Pubeizhai (3.1 nm)
Miaoqian (3.7 nm)
Xiawei (0.7 nm)
Tizailing (2.2 nm)
Songshujiao (2.9 nm)
Jiaochang (1.0 nm)
Datangmian (1.4 nm)
Kantou (1.5 nm)
Shijiao (2.0 nm)
Cushi (2.4 nm)
Jiaochong (3.2 nm)
Zhuji (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 19 nm S 205
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 39 nm W 314 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 72 nm E 85 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 84 nm E 82
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 88 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E Yunan County
19.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
28.1 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
29.6 nm NE Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:34 2016