Xiamankeng, China Page

Other names: 下满坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8902 Longitude 114.9896 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiamankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamankeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikoupai (2.1 nm)
Kuitian (2.7 nm)
Luxi (3.3 nm)
Guihua (3.6 nm)
Shangshenkeng (3.7 nm)
Pubei (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Niuzaitian (1.9 nm)
Feihu (3.0 nm)
Nanshe (3.3 nm)
Shuzidu (3.4 nm)
Xiawei (2.2 nm)
Patou (2.7 nm)
Jiangzibei (3.4 nm)
Niulanwu (2.2 nm)
Lidong (2.7 nm)
Hedayang (2.9 nm)
Liangtian (3.5 nm)
Baixi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 44 nm E 69
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 54 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm E 69
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 86 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE Longchuan Railway Station
18.5 nm SW Xinfeng River
18.6 nm SW Heyuan Railway Station
19.3 nm SW Yuancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:27 2016