Wudong, China Page

Other names: 邬洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8226 Longitude 115.2965 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feishuikeng (0.9 nm)
Tiegang (1.5 nm)
Shangwan (2.0 nm)
Yangkeng (2.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Shejianzhai (2.8 nm)
Libei (3.0 nm)
Zoumapai (3.0 nm)
Zhangfeng (3.7 nm)
Fenshui'ao (3.8 nm)
Pingzi (1.1 nm)
Baiyunzhang (2.2 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.0 nm)
Pingkengdi (3.2 nm)
Dashipai (1.2 nm)
Lingbeiwen (1.7 nm)
Shangqicun (1.8 nm)
Yuantanxia (2.4 nm)
Baimaoping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 32 nm E 52
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm E 58
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 55 nm E 55 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 60 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Changbu
15.3 nm NE Tanxia, Wuhua County
16.4 nm SE Huayang, Wuhua County
16.0 nm E Zhoujiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:14 2016