Shigukeng, China Page

Other names: 石古坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9239 Longitude 115.0533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shigukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigukeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patou (1.5 nm)
Nanshe (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Xianshuitang (3.0 nm)
Feihu (3.2 nm)
Niuzaitian (3.3 nm)
Changjiangtou (2.2 nm)
Jiaotang (2.6 nm)
Peiqun (2.6 nm)
Shigu Dawang (3.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Weidu (1.5 nm)
Xindian (2.0 nm)
Pengjiaobu (2.4 nm)
Hantang (2.8 nm)
Tubei (3.1 nm)
Xiawei (2.0 nm)
Jiangzibei (2.2 nm)
Niutou'ao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 40 nm E 70
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 58 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm E 70
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 82 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Longchuan Railway Station
22.6 nm SW Xinfeng River
22.6 nm SW Heyuan Railway Station
22.8 nm E Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:32 2016