Shengongqian, China Page

Other names: 神宫前

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3356 Longitude 114.8500 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12583

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengongqian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengongqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengongqian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikou (1.2 nm)
Shanxia (1.5 nm)
Lengshuijing (2.1 nm)
Xingxingcun (2.6 nm)
Huangshi'ao (3.4 nm)
Shixia (3.4 nm)
Zhangdong (1.9 nm)
Xiapai (1.9 nm)
Tongluowan (2.5 nm)
Yankengjie (2.6 nm)
Yankengjiao (2.6 nm)
Ganshuge (2.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.9 nm)
Shiziyan (3.4 nm)
Huilong (3.5 nm)
Huangnikeng (0.7 nm)
Luling (1.9 nm)
Fujiling (3.2 nm)
Lanwu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm E 102
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 73 nm N 350
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm E 89 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 78 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Qingzhou, Guangdong
9.8 nm NE Heping Railway Station
22.4 nm N 115th meridian east
24.8 nm SE Longchuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:38 2016