Shangying, China Page

Other names: 上营

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4317 Longitude 114.8733 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 24E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14759

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengwu (1.8 nm)
Reshuijie (2.7 nm)
Hengkeng (3.0 nm)
Qiuwu (3.2 nm)
Huangban Sancun (1.8 nm)
Gankeng (3.5 nm)
Dalou (3.5 nm)
Luoxiangdong (3.6 nm)
Zhongying (1.1 nm)
Jiantoukeng (2.3 nm)
Hecangbei (2.6 nm)
Hexi (3.0 nm)
Lijunkeng (3.2 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Xiaying (1.3 nm)
Dachaobei (1.5 nm)
Yuandunbei (2.3 nm)
Huangshi'ao (2.9 nm)
Huilong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 51 nm E 109
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm N 348
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm E 93 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 84 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Heping Railway Station
5.9 nm SW Qingzhou, Guangdong
16.6 nm NE 115th meridian east
21.9 nm N Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:20 2016