Menlouzai, China Page

Other names: 门楼仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0233 Longitude 112.2753 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Menlouzai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menlouzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menlouzai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangwudong (1.8 nm)
Zhugang (2.0 nm)
Pantiandong (3.3 nm)
Xinli (3.7 nm)
Hujiang (2.5 nm)
Liangjia (2.9 nm)
Huangzhuchong (3.7 nm)
Chating (1.1 nm)
Qiwangling (1.7 nm)
Dongtang (2.6 nm)
Sijiadong (2.9 nm)
Weimin (3.0 nm)
Ruzitang (3.6 nm)
Tanglian (1.4 nm)
Jiangxia (1.8 nm)
Xitang (2.4 nm)
Jianzhai (2.7 nm)
Huangzhuchong (3.3 nm)
Dajiang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 62 nm E 92
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 86 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 99 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
15.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
22.2 nm SW 112th meridian east
38.1 nm SE Yangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:54 2016