Mengyong, China Page

Other names: 猛湧

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0192 Longitude 113.3046 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 612813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengyong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengyong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Donglian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawei (0.7 nm)
Huijiang (0.9 nm)
Dabian (1.7 nm)
Guankeng (1.7 nm)
Dashan (0.7 nm)
Xinghewan (0.8 nm)
Jushu (1.1 nm)
Lijiang (1.2 nm)
Zhujiang (2.0 nm)
Shaxi (2.0 nm)
Dongxiang (2.1 nm)
Luoxi (2.2 nm)
Zhicun (0.9 nm)
Tangxicun (1.8 nm)
Tangdongcun (2.0 nm)
Guantang (2.2 nm)
Hanxi (2.0 nm)
Xiecun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 9 nm N 22
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 10 nm N 347
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 13 nm W 286 China United Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 22 nm N 359 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 36 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Dashi Station
1.1 nm NW Nanpu Station
1.1 nm SW Panyu Prison
1.1 nm W Huijiang Station
1.4 nm NE Xiajiao Station
1.5 nm N Luoxi Station
1.5 nm SE 10 Inversion Roller Coaster
1.5 nm SE Chimelong Paradise
1.6 nm SE Dive Coaster (Chimelong Paradise)
1.7 nm NW Nanpu Island
2.1 nm SE Hanxi Changlong Station
2.2 nm N Haixinsha Island (Haizhu District)
2.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
2.2 nm SW Shibi Station
2.3 nm N Lijiao Station
2.8 nm N Nanzhou Station
2.8 nm SW Guangzhou South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:49 2016