Luedi, China Page

Other names: 略底

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6116 Longitude 110.3630 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luedi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luedi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanche (1.3 nm)
Naliang (1.9 nm)
Xiananding (2.7 nm)
Tangmei (2.9 nm)
Wuli (3.1 nm)
Laowujia (1.3 nm)
Chashan (2.6 nm)
Yuandongzai (2.7 nm)
Shangcunwei (3.2 nm)
Zhongxinshan (3.4 nm)
Powei (1.8 nm)
Shiban (2.1 nm)
Xinwupo (2.6 nm)
Shantangwei (3.2 nm)
Qujing (3.4 nm)
Tangshaocun (1.3 nm)
Gaopozi (2.0 nm)
Shanchaling (2.8 nm)
Pingtian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 15 nm S 215
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 23 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 59 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 95 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Dongqiao
15.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.3 nm S List of coal power stations
18.3 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:01 2016