Lixia, China Page

Other names: 历下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6683 Longitude 112.1558 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15936

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaojin (2.3 nm)
Baishi (2.5 nm)
Shuangzhong (2.9 nm)
Shedeng (3.0 nm)
Luoqu (3.3 nm)
Zitang (1.1 nm)
She'ao (2.6 nm)
Luosha (3.4 nm)
Xiupao (3.7 nm)
Tongluo (3.8 nm)
Shaquzhai (3.8 nm)
Qingshuikou (3.9 nm)
Nanjiakeng (3.2 nm) Jingkou (1.4 nm)
Nantiao (2.1 nm)
Danyuankengwei (2.3 nm)
Pengugen (2.4 nm)
Huangtang (3.3 nm)
Liuqian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm W 255 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 61 nm E 124 China United Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 65 nm S 208
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 65 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 67 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S Overhead line crossing
29.9 nm NW Loran-C
29.9 nm NW LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
31.0 nm SE Wangtang, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:21 2016