Jubankeng, China Page

Other names: 锯板坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4611 Longitude 114.6960 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jubankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jubankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jubankeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaowu (2.1 nm)
Hengjiang (2.2 nm)
Aiji (2.2 nm)
Muping (4.1 nm)
Sanjiaohu (2.9 nm)
Shishe (3.7 nm)
Pengwu (4.0 nm)
Shuikou (4.2 nm)
Zhangshanwo (2.9 nm)
Heshuishe (3.3 nm)
Dihu (3.6 nm)
Ruozaiba (3.9 nm)
Shangshishe (4.2 nm)
Jiuliancun (4.2 nm)
Dahengkeng (1.6 nm)
Shangying (2.5 nm)
Lashuxia (3.1 nm)
Taoping (3.7 nm)
Huangdouwo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm N 356
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm E 107
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 84 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm E 94 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Qingzhou, Guangdong
14.5 nm NW Battle of Jiulianshan
14.9 nm E Heping Railway Station
21.3 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:47 2016