Jiebeicheng, China Page

Other names: 碣北城

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7953 Longitude 115.8231 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiebeicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebeicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebeicheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoxicun (1.0 nm)
Tiantouyuan (1.5 nm)
Hukeng (2.4 nm)
Meitian (2.6 nm)
Daicuocun (3.1 nm)
Jiaoxi (3.2 nm)
Dafang (4.3 nm)
Shangyang (4.3 nm)
Zengcuoliao (4.6 nm)
Shi'ergangcun (4.5 nm)
Xin'an (0.4 nm)
Songcuoliao (1.5 nm)
Dishui (2.9 nm)
Xiapu (3.8 nm)
Yandun (4.1 nm)
Shanglin (1.6 nm)
Qian'ao (2.1 nm)
Xiapo (2.3 nm)
Tianweishan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 58 nm N 39 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 64 nm E 53
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 69 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm N 357
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 78 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Jieshi, Lufeng
2.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.2 nm E Hudong, Lufeng, Guangdong
8.5 nm NE Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.1 nm NW Wukan protests
10.1 nm NW Wukan
10.8 nm N Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:45 2016