Huozhucun, China Page

Other names: 活竹村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6100 Longitude 111.2049 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huozhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetangpo (2.8 nm)
Dalujie (2.9 nm)
Chebanshan (3.4 nm)
Jinbei (1.6 nm)
Dapi (2.5 nm)
Hedongpu (3.0 nm)
Hedong (3.2 nm)
Changshi (3.4 nm)
Gaopo (3.5 nm)
Shigoucun (1.4 nm)
Dashuipo (2.4 nm)
Tieban (3.0 nm)
Dutian (3.0 nm)
Nanban (0.9 nm)
Shenkeng (2.1 nm)
Xiantaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Chatingcun (2.5 nm)
Xiashanjin (2.9 nm)
Shangshanjin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 52 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 57 nm W 257
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 69 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Port of Maoming
11.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.8 nm SW 111th meridian east
22.6 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:02 2016