Gangtiecun, China Page

Other names: 钢铁村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0360 Longitude 112.0162 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gangtiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtiecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luowu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingxingcun (0.7 nm)
Fulicun (0.9 nm)
Xinlongcun (1.2 nm)
Zhugangcun (1.2 nm)
Sushacun (1.8 nm)
Sucun (2.0 nm)
Wuxingcun (0.7 nm)
Xinlongcun (0.8 nm)
Dongshengcun (0.9 nm)
Xintang (1.1 nm)
Aisancun (1.9 nm)
Longguang (1.4 nm)
Tanwen (1.8 nm)
Ronglucun (2.2 nm)
Linggen (0.8 nm)
Tanxincun (1.0 nm)
Tanggangcun (1.5 nm)
Yaotangcun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm W 230 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 82 nm S 196
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 81 nm E 134 China United Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 80 nm E 118 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 85 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N 112th meridian east
16.8 nm W LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
16.8 nm W Loran-C
30.3 nm S Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:18 2016