Fouyao, China Page

Other names: 缶窑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0796 Longitude 116.0055 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 20E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fouyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fouyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fouyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yuetang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhen (0.6 nm)
Yangtaikeng (2.3 nm)
Shanzi (0.7 nm)
Toutun (1.6 nm)
Cheshang (1.7 nm)
Xinwei (1.9 nm)
Gongjiao (2.2 nm)
Luohuba (2.2 nm)
Luoxintian (2.4 nm)
Xialing (2.5 nm)
Fouyao (0.6 nm)
Xikou (1.2 nm)
Shitian (1.5 nm)
Hantang (1.8 nm)
Xinxu (2.4 nm)
Shentu (2.3 nm)
Dahushan Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Pomei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 39 nm N 44 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 46 nm E 63
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 65 nm N 348
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm N 5 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 77 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station
9.5 nm W Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
11.4 nm SW Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
11.3 nm SW Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
12.2 nm S Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
12.9 nm E Huilai County
14.8 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:06 2016