Feishuidong, China Page

Other names: 飞水洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0911 Longitude 112.3128 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Feishuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feishuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feishuidong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lichashan (1.8 nm)
Hengjiangshan (2.9 nm)
Hujiang (3.7 nm)
Huangni'ao (2.4 nm)
Shishuichong (3.1 nm)
Huangdongmiao (3.3 nm)
Dadingkeng (3.4 nm)
Damiaolong (3.7 nm)
Chaping (4.2 nm)
Sirenchong (4.2 nm)
Changhe (1.6 nm)
Panshili (2.7 nm)
Shuishang (3.1 nm)
Tongmuchong (4.1 nm)
Liangjia (1.7 nm)
Taoshuping (3.2 nm)
Sijiadong (3.8 nm)
Chating (3.8 nm)
Weimin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 60 nm E 96
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 95 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.5 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
26.6 nm SW 112th meridian east
37.6 nm SE Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:54 2016