Ditian, China Page

Other names: 低田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9632 Longitude 110.8956 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 44E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ditian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ditian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ditian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialiuluo (1.0 nm)
Pengcun (1.5 nm)
Liduo (1.6 nm)
Gaozhou (3.1 nm)
Caojiangxu (0.9 nm)
Shanjiao (1.2 nm)
Xianjue (2.2 nm)
Zhangwu (2.4 nm)
Gaoling (2.8 nm)
Lantian (3.1 nm)
Guliupo (3.5 nm)
Jiazipo (1.4 nm)
Lincun (2.1 nm)
Diguxiang (2.9 nm)
Changtangkeng (1.6 nm)
Shitouzui (2.2 nm)
Shuijiankeng (2.8 nm)
Huoxing Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Pinglong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 51 nm W 228
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm N 41
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 91 nm N 12 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou
8.9 nm S Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
17.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
20.1 nm NE Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:42 2016