Diandun, China Page

Other names: 店墩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3381 Longitude 114.9314 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11295

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Diandun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diandun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diandun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirenkeng (0.9 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.5 nm)
Yankengjiao (2.0 nm)
Yankengjie (2.0 nm)
Ganshuge (2.3 nm)
Zhangdong (2.6 nm)
Lakeng (1.0 nm)
Yuantan (1.4 nm)
Xiayang (1.5 nm)
Dage (2.2 nm)
Jingbei (2.4 nm)
Jianzibei (2.9 nm)
Jinzhuping (0.7 nm)
Xinpo (1.4 nm)
Xinjiangcun (2.7 nm)
Shangshan (2.0 nm)
Laoshugeng (2.1 nm)
Shiziyan (2.6 nm)
Tangdu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 46 nm E 103
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm E 93
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm E 89 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 79 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Heping Railway Station
7.1 nm W Qingzhou, Guangdong
21.0 nm N 115th meridian east
21.2 nm SE Longchuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016