Chenyong, China Page

Other names: 沉埇

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2295 Longitude 110.8034 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44549

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenyong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenyong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglang (0.9 nm)
Xinyidong (1.2 nm)
Fengshuikou (2.4 nm)
Baiyinling (2.5 nm)
Zhang'an (3.0 nm)
Xiangzhangcun (3.2 nm)
Dipo (0.8 nm)
Pingdi (2.1 nm)
Daozuo (3.0 nm)
Liushuang (1.1 nm)
Changyaowei (1.8 nm)
Dawandong (2.3 nm)
Liuwang (2.6 nm)
Shixi (1.8 nm)
Jiandong (2.0 nm)
Yangdipo (2.4 nm)
Chenkeng (2.5 nm)
Fengpo (2.9 nm)
Wucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 52 nm E 56
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 60 nm S 214
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 65 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm N 18 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 93 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Nantang, Gaozhou
13.9 nm E Wanjiao One
13.9 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia
25.0 nm S Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:10 2016