Chaijiachong, China Page

Other names: 豺家冲

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.4006 Longitude 113.3178 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 113° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaijiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaijiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaijiachong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotouchong (1.2 nm)
Tangwozi (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaofeng (0.9 nm)
Huangdongcun (1.8 nm)
Sangshuping (2.4 nm)
Changgengzi (2.9 nm)
Laohugeng (3.4 nm)
Banbianjie (1.0 nm)
Bengguangtou (1.8 nm)
Zaozigeng (2.1 nm)
Hushengeng (2.0 nm)
Langzhuping (2.4 nm)
Lianmageng (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuanxia (3.1 nm)
Chongtiantang (1.0 nm)
Shangdong (2.0 nm)
Aoxia (2.4 nm)
Lingtouzi (2.6 nm)
Xiayangdong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 25 nm S 167
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 74 nm N 342
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 97 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 116 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Pingshi Prison
16.5 nm W Xiangnan University
17.7 nm W 113th meridian east
25.9 nm N Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:27 2016